WrestleConnect.com

    1000 Match Challenge 2020

    JustSkiff
    JustSkiff

    Posts : 1499
    Join date : 2013-12-15
    Age : 30
    Location : NOVA

    1000 Match Challenge 2020 Empty 1000 Match Challenge 2020

    Post by JustSkiff on Fri Jan 03, 2020 8:38 pm

    I came real close last year, lets see how it goes this year.

    1/1
    Beyond Heavy Lies the Crown (12/31/19)
    1. Wheeler Yuta vs. Fred Yehi
    2. Nick Gage vs. Slade
    3. Independent Championship: WARHORSE (c) vs. Manders
    4. David Starr vs. Erick Stevens
    5. Team Pazuzu vs. Legit Legends
    6. Brandon Thurston vs. Daniel Garcia
    7. Christian Casanova vs. Tony Deppen
    8. Josh Briggs vs. Anthony Greene
    9. John Silver vs. Kris Statlander
    10. Bear Country vs. Team Tremendous
    1/4
    NJPW Wrestle Kingdom (1/4/20)*
    11. Alex Coughlin, Clark Connors, Karl Fredericks, & Toa Henare vs. Great Bash Heel, Yota Tsuji, & Yuya Uemura
    12. TenKoji vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Yuji Nagata
    13. Naoki Sano, Ryusuke Taguchi, Shinjiro Otani, & Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Jushin Thunder Liger, Tatsumi Fujinami, The Great Sasuke, & Tiger Mask
    14. Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki, Taichi, & Zack Sabre Jr.) vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, EVIL, SANADA, & Shingo Takagi)
    15. CHAOS (Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano, & YOSHI-HASHI) vs. BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Chase Owens, KENTA, & Yujiro Takahashi)
    16. US Championship: Death Match: Lance Archer (c) vs. Jon Moxley
    17. Jr Heavyweight Championship: Will Ospreay (c) vs. Hiromu Takahashi*
    18. Heavyweight Championship: Kazuchika Okada (c) vs. Kota Ibushi*
    CHIKARA The Case of The Bulletproof Waldo (6/24/11)
    19. The Batiri vs. The Throwbacks
    20. Isaias Velazquez vs. Ophidian
    21. FIST vs. The Colony
    22. Hieracon vs. Frightmare
    23. Sara Del Rey vs. Icarus
    24. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Hallowicked
    25. Ultramantis Black vs. Fire Ant
    26. Eddie Kingston vs. Colt Cabana
    27. The Soul Touchaz vs. The BDK
    IWA:MS Intended for Mature Audiences (5/24/18)
    28. Cole Radrick vs. Rob Killjoy
    29. Big Time Yah vs. Chase Holliday vs. Marino Tenaglia vs. Shain Bender
    30. Dust vs. Amazing Maria
    31. Eddy Only vs. Nate Webb
    32. JC Rotten vs. Sugar D
    33. Calvin Tankman vs. Timmy Lou Retton
    34. Kevin Lee Davidson vs. Mance Warner
    35. Shotzi Blackheart vs. Xia Brookside
    36. Joey Ryan vs. White Mike
    ICW No Holds Barred (1/4/20)*
    37. Tessa Blanchard vs. Nick Gage
    38. Casanova Valentine vs. Homicide
    39. Alex Colon vs. Jimmy Lloyd
    40. John Wayne Murdoch vs. Eric Ryan
    41. Killer Kross vs. Tony Deppen
    42. SHLAK vs. Necro Butcher
    43. Dan Maff vs. Mance Warner
    44. Masashi Takeda vs. Low Ki
    45. ICW Last Stand (6/30/01): Ladder Match: Low Ki vs. Xavier
    1/5
    [/b]NJPW Wrestle Kingdom (1/5/20)[/b]
    46. Neverweight Six Man Tag Team Championship Gauntlet
    47. Hiromu Takahashi & Ryu Lee vs. Jushin Thunder Liger & Naoki Sano
    48. Jr Heavyweight Tag Championship: Bullet Club (c) vs. Roppongi 3K
    49. British Championship: Zack Sabre Jr. (c) vs. Sanada
    50. US Championship: Jon Moxley (c) vs. Juice Robinson
    51. Never Championship: KENTA (c) vs. Hirooki Goto
    52. Jay White vs. Kota Ibushi
    53. Chris Jericho vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
    54. Heavyweight Championship: Kazuchika Okada (c) vs. Tetsuya Naito*
    IWA:MS Miss Independent (4/19/18)
    55. Christi Jaynes vs. Delilah Doom vs. Nevaeh
    56. Dementia D'Rose vs. Kikyo
    57. Shotzi Blackheart vs. FaceBrooke vs. Hudson Envy
    58. Allie Kat vs. Amazing Maria vs. Ruby Raze
    59. Kikyo vs. Nevaeh
    60. Shotzi Blackheart vs. Allie Kat
    61. Shazza McKenzie vs. Rain
    62. Woman's Championship: Shotzi Blackheart vs. Kikyo
    Michinoku Pro Wrestling Tokyo Conference Vol. 7 (12/13/19)
    63. Fujita Hayato vs. Kengo
    64. Rui Hiugaji vs. Tatsuya Hanami
    65. HAPPY MAN, Hayate, & Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Dick Togo, Rasse, & Ultimo Dragon
    66. MUSASHI vs. Kenbai
    67. Anal Lover Prince (Gorgeous Matsuno), Brahman Kei, Brahman Shu, The Great Sasuke & Yukizuri Queen (Ultraman Robin) vs. Elsa 1 (Yapper Man 1), Elton John Rambo (Taro Nohashi), Ko 2 (Yapper Man 2) & Pretty Olaf (Pretty Ota) & Schwarzenegaina (GAINA)
    1/10
    NOAH Reboot (1/5/20)
    68. Muhammad Yone vs. Quiet Storm
    69. Haoh & Nioh vs. Hajime Ohara & Kinya Okada
    70. Masao Inoue vs. Michael Elgin
    71. Takashi Sugiura, Kazushi Sakuraba, & Hideki Suzuki vs. Shuhei Taniguchi, Minoru Tanaka, & Hitoshi Kumano
    72. Kenoh, Masa Kitamiya, & Yoshiki Inamura vs. Akitoshi Saito, Shiro Koshinaka, & AKIRA
    73. Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Hijo del Dr Wagner Jr
    74. Keiji Muto, Daisuke Harada, HAYATA, YO-HEY, & Tadasuke vs. Doug Williams, Yoshinari Ogawa, Kotaro Suzuki, Atsushi Kotoge, & Chris Ridgeway
    75. Tag Team Championship: Go Shiozaki & Katsuhiko Nakajima (c) vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Masaaki Mochizuki
    1/15
    AEW Dynamite (1/15/20)
    76. Young Bucks vs. Kenny Omega & Adam Page vs. EYFBO vs. Best Friends
    77. Darby Allin vs. Pac
    Dragon Gate Open the New Year Gate Night 4 (1/15/20)*
    78. Mondai Ryu, Punch Tominaga, Yosuke Santa Maria, & Martin Kirby vs. Don Fujii, Kono Mama Ichikawa, Yasushi Kanda, & Kenichiro Arai
    79. KAZMA SAKAMOTO & BxB Hulk vs. Dragon Dia & KZY
    80. Masato Yoshino & Susumu Yokosuka vs. Ben-K & Yamato
    81. Jason Lee, Keisuke Okuda, Kota Minoura, & Yuki Yoshioka vs. Gamma, Kento Kobune, Masaaki Mochizuki, & Taketo Kamei
    82. Dragon Kid & Ryo Saito vs. KAI & Strong Machine J vs. H.Y.O & Takashi Yoshida
    83. Genki Horiguchi, Kagetora, & Naruki Doi vs. R.E.D. (Big R Shimizu, Eita & Kaito Ishida)
    84. Tag Team Championship: BxB Hulk & Kazma Sakamoto vs. Ben-K & Yamato*
    1/16
    SUP Stay Cold (1/5/20)*
    85. Jaden Newman vs. Kung Fu Janela
    86. Dominic Garrini vs. Logan Stunt
    87. IFHY vs. The Mason Dixon Line
    88. Kevin Ku vs. Daniel Makabe*
    89. Cole Radrick vs. Alan Angels
    90. Bonestorm Championship: AC Mack (c) vs. Cabana Man Dan
    91. Lee Moriarty vs. Nolan Edwards
    92. Manders vs. Jon David
    93. Curt Stallion vs. Brett Ison*

      Current date/time is Wed Apr 01, 2020 4:46 am